Privacy Policy

netLogistics complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) in Canada and the Data Protection Directive (95/46/EC) of the European Union.

netLogistics is firmly committed to protecting the privacy of its customers, contractors and those who contact us for information. netLogistics is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will not share, sell, or otherwise distribute the financial or personal information of our customers or those who otherwise provide personal information, to any other organizations in any way other than what is disclosed in this document.

This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for netlogistics, a registered Partnership in the Province of Ontario, Canada. If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact the netLogistics Privacy Department by email at

All financial and personal information collected by, and on behalf of, netLogistics is held in the strictest confidentiality. Any information, such as an email address, billing and shipping addresses, and other contact information, submitted via a download form, purchase form, beta team registration, or newsletter subscription, remains the sole property of netLogistics. This information is used to help us process payment and to send registration and account details to our customers.

Credit Card Information

We do not store credit card information on our servers. netLogistics uses third-parties for processing credit card and Interac payments. The privacy and security of users' data is subject to the respective policies of those third-parties.

When a purchase is made via the Internet with a credit card, netLogistics uses a third party commerce service to verify credit card details. This company is sent the total price of the purchase, the card number and expiration date, and the cardholders name and billing address. All information transmitted to this third party is sent using SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption. Using this method of information encryption further insures the privacy and security of all our customers. This information is used only to verify the account and clear the transaction.

Use of Cookies

There are also instances when netLogistics will use a "cookie" in order to track website usage. These cookies do not collect personal information and are usually terminated once customers leave the site. These cookies record the time of your visit, the date, the "referring" page that brought you to our site, and the IP address that your ISP has assigned to your computer at the time of your visit. This anonymous information is used to assist us in refining our web sites to create a better user experience.

Policy Amendments

If, at any time, netLogistics is going to use your personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you via email. You will have a choice as to whether or not we may use your information in this different manner. In addition, if netLogistics makes any material changes in our privacy practices that do not affect user information already stored in our database(s), we will post a prominent notice on our web site notifying users of the change. In some cases when we post the notice we will also email those users who have opted to receive communications from us, notifying them of the changes in our privacy practices.

Forums and Chat

The information gathered for any netLogistics hosted or sponsored User Forums is completely voluntary. A user need only enter a name and email address. Whether or not this information is displayed on the web site is up to the user. This simply provides a means to interact with other Forum Users. This information is not required by netLogistics. Any information posted to a Users Forum is considered in the public domain.

When using online chat programs to speak with netLogistics sales and support associates, your correspondence is not broadcast in any way. This is a one-on-one interaction. The screen name is any you choose. These are not logged or recorded.


In some areas of our web site, netLogistics may choose to link to another website. We cannot be responsible for any of the content on these external sites. We are also not responsible for the privacy policies in place on that site. We would encourage any user to read and understand the privacy policy of any third party website before searching too deeply into that content. To further protect the privacy of our customers, access to information by our employees and/or contractor is restricted within the company. Only select employees and/or contractors with an absolute need to use that information, in order to better serve customers, are able to view any personal details submitted.


From time to time, netLogistics will request more specific information about our customers. This is done in the form of surveys and is completely voluntary. The information gathered in these surveys helps us determine who our customer base is and what their needs are. By compiling this data we can work to improve customer experiences with the company.


Personal information provided by customers is sometimes used to contact individuals regarding new information about netLogistics products and services. Anyone contacted by netLogistics with product or service information can request to be removed from further updates at any time. To be removed from netLogistics mailing list or to modify your information previously provided, please follow the instructions at the end of the email.

Common Sense

More than anything, netLogistics tries to treat its customers as each one of us would like to be treated. We value our privacy and we value yours, too. It is our goal to make your experience with netLogistics a safe and positive one.

For more information on netLogistics' privacy policy, please feel free to contact us at: or by calling +1.613.800.5233.

Basic Plan Business Basic Plan Business Plus Plan Custom Plans
Order Now Order Now Order Now Contact Us For Details
Standard Features
Free website templates image image image image
Sitebuilder image image image image
Disk Space 500 Mb 1 Gb 5 Gb 10+ Gb
Subdomains 1 3 Unlimited Unlimited
MySQL Databases 1 3 6 Unlimited
CPanel Login image image image image
FTP image image image image
Remote MX Records image image image image
Web Stats image image image image
Google Analytics Integration image image image image
PHP 5 image image image image
CGI image image image image
Perl Modules image image image image
Ruby on Rails image image image image
FrontPage Support image image image image
Image Magick image image image image
Free Instant Setup image image image image
POP3 Accounts image image image image
Web Mail image image image image
Email Aliases image image image image
Auto Responders image image image image
Mailing Lists image image image image
Spam Assassin image image image image
IMAP Support image image image image
SMTP image image image image

netLogistics provides personalized 24/7/365 support via our Client Portal.

Click here if you are an existing customer.

If you interested in our products and services, please click here to Contact Us.